Results as of 20:01 on May 16, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 2 May 9 May 16 May Total Nett
1st C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th C20 HUSSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Borders / Falstrom   5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 2 May 9 May 16 May Total Nett
1st NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 2 May 9 May 16 May Total Nett
1st PA BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th PA JOLLY J J29 87506SP BucYC Mario Barron   113 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th PA BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

16 May - C20 Fleet - 5-16-2011 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1 1.0
2 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   2 2.0
3 C20 HUSSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   3 3.0
4 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   4 4.0

16 May - NS Fleet - 5-16-2011 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 185944 0:49:44 0:43:22 1.0
2 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 190230 0:52:30 0:45:40 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 190647 0:56:47 0:46:46 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 190328 0:53:28 0:48:08 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 190625 0:56:25 0:48:51 5.0

16 May - PA Fleet - 5-16-2011 at 1805

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 185646 0:51:46 0:43:29 1.0
2 PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 185012 0:45:12 0:45:12 2.0
3 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 185038 0:45:38 0:45:38 3.0
4 PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 185500 0:50:00 0:45:41 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com