Results as of 19:25 on June 20, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June Total Nett
1st C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   3.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
8th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 25.0
9th C20 4 KIDS C38 106 CBYC Hiro & Yokko Namaikawa   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th C20 LT'L RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Frankie & Greg Dair   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 8.0 OCS 3.5 3.0 14.5 14.5
4th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 4.0 3.5 8.0 DNC 15.5 15.5
6th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June Total Nett
1st PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0

PB Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June Total Nett
1st PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 5.0 OCS 5.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0

20 June - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 1 1.0
2 C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   2 2.0
3 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   4 4.0
5 C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   5 5.0
6 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   6 6.0

20 June - NS Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 185552 0:40:52 0:34:30 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 185631 0:41:31 0:35:13 2.0
3 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 185719 0:42:19 0:35:29 3.0

20 June - PA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 190413 0:59:13 0:59:13 1.0
2 PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 191226 1:07:26 0:59:31 2.0
3 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 190627 1:01:27 1:01:27 3.0

20 June - PB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 185327 0:43:27 0:35:10 1.0
2 PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 185357 0:43:57 0:36:23 2.0
3 PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 185812 0:48:12 0:41:25 3.0
4 PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 185934 0:49:34 0:42:44 4.0

http://www.sailwave.com/