Wet Wednesdays June

Results as of 19:56 on June 27, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June 27 June Total Nett
1st C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
2nd C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   5.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
6th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   3.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
9th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
9th C20 4 KIDS C38 106 CBYC Hiro & Yokko Namaikawa   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
9th C20 LT'L RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Frankie & Greg Dair   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June 27 June Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 8.0 OCS 3.5 3.0 3.0 17.5 17.5
4th NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 4.0 3.5 8.0 DNC 5.0 20.5 20.5
5th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
6th NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
7th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June 27 June Total Nett
1st PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 10.0

PB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 6 June 13 June 20 June 27 June Total Nett
1st PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 5.0 OCS 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

27 June - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1 1.0
2 C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 2 2.0
3 C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   5 5.0
6 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   6 6.0

27 June - NS Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 190853 0:53:53 0:47:31 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 190925 0:54:25 0:48:07 2.0
3 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 191105 0:56:05 0:49:15 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 190945 0:54:45 0:49:25 4.0
5 NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 191550 1:00:50 0:50:49 5.0
6 NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 192655 1:11:55 0:57:35 6.0

27 June - PA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 191535 1:10:35 1:02:40 1.0
2 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 190819 1:03:19 1:03:19 2.0
3 PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 190855 1:03:55 1:03:55 3.0

27 June - PB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 183530 0:25:30 0:20:54 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com