Results as of 19:46 on August 1, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 Total Nett
1st C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C20 4 KIDS C20 106 CBYC Namikawa   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 LT'L RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Frankie & Greg Dair   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 Total Nett
1st PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

PB Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Total Nett
1st PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 0.0 0.0
1st PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 0.0 0.0
1st PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 0.0 0.0
1st PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 0.0 0.0

August 1 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1 1.0
2 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore   2 2.0
3 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3 3.0
4 C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   4 4.0
5 C20 4 KIDS C20 106 CBYC Namikawa   5 5.0

August 1 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 184336 0:28:36 0:24:22 1.0
2 NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 184409 0:29:09 0:25:35 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 184759 0:32:59 0:26:18 3.0
4 NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 184544 0:30:44 0:26:32 4.0
5 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 184808 0:33:08 0:28:34 5.0

August 1 - PA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 184236 0:37:36 0:37:36 1.0
2 PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 184664 0:42:04 0:37:45 2.0

August 1 - PB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

http://www.sailwave.com/