Results as of 19:27 on August 8, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 Total Nett
1st C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
3rd C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
4th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant   13.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   4.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th C20 4 KIDS C20 106 CBYC Namikawa   5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
10th C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
6th NS JUNO EXP37 33819 David Cort   72 9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 Total Nett
1st PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0

PB Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 8 Total Nett
1st PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

August 8 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 1 1.0
2 C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant   2 2.0
3 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   3 3.0
4 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore   4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   5 5.0
6 C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   6 6.0

August 8 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 190845 0:53:45 0:46:20 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 190944 0:54:44 0:47:23 2.0
3 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 191051 0:55:51 0:47:52 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 191006 0:55:06 0:48:52 4.0
5 NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 191610 1:01:10 0:49:29 5.0
6 NS JUNO EXP37 33819 David Cort   72 191120 0:56:20 0:51:18 6.0

August 8 - PA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 191436 1:09:36 1:01:41 1.0
2 PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 190912 1:04:12 1:04:12 2.0
3 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 191049 1:05:49 1:05:49 3.0

August 8 - PB Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 190704 0:57:04 0:47:24 1.0
2 PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 191400 1:04:00 0:56:05 2.0

http://www.sailwave.com/