Results as of 19:05 on August 29, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 August 15 August 22 August 29 Total Nett
1st C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
2nd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
3rd C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant   13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
4th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore   2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 37.0
6th C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 43.0 43.0
7th C20 4 KIDS C20 106 CBYC Namikawa   5.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
8th C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 48.0 48.0
9th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 50.0
10th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Chris Vilicich Tony Collins 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
11th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 54.0
12th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette   13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 August 15 August 22 August 29 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
5th NS ARIES E32 97990 Tim Racisz   167 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th NS JUNO EXP37 33819 David Cort   72 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
7th NS TIME DILATION Cat36 2212     121 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

PA Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 1 August 8 August 15 August 22 August 29 Total Nett
1st PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd PA BLADE RUNNER E37 87549 CBYC Mick Schlens   72 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0

PB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 8 August 15 August 22 August 29 Total Nett
1st PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd PB BLUR B25 46407 CBYC Dixon Hall   138 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th PB 227 Mel 20 227 CBYC Bob Hartfield   126 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th PB J80 1321 CBYC     126 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

August 29 - C20 Fleet

Start: Cal20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch   1 1.0
2 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   2 2.0
3 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Viets   3 3.0
4 C20 QUICK RESPONCE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo   4 4.0
5 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   5 5.0
6 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer   6 6.0
7 C20 B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders   7 7.0

August 29 - NS Fleet

Start: NonSpin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   114 185514 0:40:14 0:35:40 1.0
2 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita   106 185617 0:41:17 0:37:03 2.0
3 NS DUBROVNIK J105 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 185711 0:42:11 0:37:59 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND C38 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski   89 185637 0:41:37 0:38:03 4.0

August 29 - PA Fleet

Start: PHA, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PA WHITE KNIGHT Farr40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinsky   0 183717 0:32:17 0:32:17 1.0
2 PA FOIL Farr40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 183751 0:32:51 0:32:51 2.0

August 29 - PB Fleet

Start: PHB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PB JOLLY J J29 87506PB BucYC Mario Barron   113 184824 0:38:24 0:33:53 1.0
2 PB BLUE BAYOU S35 67386 CorYC Xavier Guerin   114 185409 0:44:09 0:39:35 2.0

http://www.sailwave.com/