2012 SCYA Midwinters

CBYC

Results as of 16:27 on February 19, 2012

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
3rd C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
5th C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders Bob Falstom 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th C20 Sail Fish C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer Kimiah Wyer 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Mercury Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 1.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
4th Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
5th Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 12.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 31.0
6th Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 10.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 39.0 39.0
7th Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   11.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
8th Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 6.0 16.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 45.0 45.0
9th Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   7.0 3.0 13.0 19.0 OCS 6.0 48.0 48.0
10th Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   8.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 49.0 49.0
11th Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   14.0 15.0 17.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
12th Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 16.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 55.0 55.0
13th Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 9.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 59.0 59.0
14th Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   13.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 61.0 61.0
15th Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann 5.0 14.0 10.0 19.0 OCS 17.0 65.0 65.0
16th Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 15.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 71.0 71.0
17th Mercury Ol' Skool Merc 542 ABYC Eric Conn Don Shirley 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 76.0 76.0
18th Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 85.0 85.0

Race 1 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   1 1.0
2 C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2 2.0
3 C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders Bob Falstom 3 3.0
4 C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 4 4.0
5 C20 Sail Fish C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer Kimiah Wyer 5 5.0

Race 2 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   1 1.0
2 C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2 2.0
3 C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 3 3.0
4 C20 Sail Fish C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer Kimiah Wyer 4 4.0
5 C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders Bob Falstom 5 5.0

Race 3 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 1 1.0
2 C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2 2.0
3 C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   3 3.0
4 C20 Sail Fish C20 461 CBYC Tommy Wyer Kimiah Wyer 4 4.0
5 C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders Bob Falstom DNF 7.0

Race 4 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   1 1.0
2 C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2 2.0
3 C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   3 3.0
4 C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 4 4.0
5 C20 2B70 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders Bob Falstom 5 5.0

Race 5 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp   1 1.0
2 C20 Hustler C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette Tom Pacheco 2 2.0
3 C20 Happy Camper C20 372 CBYC Scott Holcomb Christy Holcomb 3 3.0
4 C20 Cabo C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer   DNF 7.0

Race 1 - Mercury Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 1 1.0
2 Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 2 2.0
3 Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 3 3.0
4 Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 4 4.0
5 Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann 5 5.0
6 Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 6 6.0
7 Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   7 7.0
8 Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   8 8.0
9 Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 9 9.0
10 Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 10 10.0
11 Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   11 11.0
12 Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 12 12.0
13 Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   13 13.0
14 Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   14 14.0
15 Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 15 15.0
16 Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 16 16.0
17 Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted 17 17.0

Race 2 - Mercury Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 1 1.0
2 Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 2 2.0
3 Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   3 3.0
4 Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 4 4.0
5 Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 5 5.0
6 Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 6 6.0
7 Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   7 7.0
8 Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 8 8.0
9 Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   9 9.0
10 Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 10 10.0
11 Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   11 11.0
12 Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 12 12.0
13 Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 13 13.0
14 Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann 14 14.0
15 Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   15 15.0
16 Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 16 16.0
17 Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted 17 17.0

Race 3 - Mercury Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 1 1.0
2 Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 2 2.0
3 Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 3 3.0
4 Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 4 4.0
5 Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   5 5.0
6 Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 6 6.0
7 Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 7 7.0
8 Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 8 8.0
9 Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   9 9.0
10 Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann 10 10.0
11 Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 11 11.0
12 Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 12 12.0
13 Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   13 13.0
14 Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   14 14.0
15 Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 15 15.0
16 Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted 16 16.0
17 Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   17 17.0

Race 4 - Mercury Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 1 1.0
2 Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 2 2.0
3 Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   3 3.0
4 Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 4 4.0
5 Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 5 5.0
6 Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 6 6.0
7 Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 7 7.0
8 Mercury Ol' Skool Merc 542 ABYC Eric Conn Don Shirley 8 8.0
9 Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   9 9.0
10 Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 10 10.0
11 Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   11 11.0
12 Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 12 12.0
13 Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 13 13.0
14 Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   14 14.0
15 Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 15 15.0
16 Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted 16 16.0
17 Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   OCS 19.0
17 Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann OCS 19.0

Race 5 - Mercury Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Mercury Axon Merc 508 HLBC Doug Baird Chris Messano 1 1.0
2 Mercury Wing Man Merc 546 WSC Mark Comings George Hershman 2 2.0
3 Mercury Fast Break Merc 543 SFYC Randy Smith Kathryn Smith 3 3.0
4 Mercury Italian Stallion Merc 569 Chris Lanzafame   4 4.0
5 Mercury Bushwhacker Merc 466 SDYC Don Whelan Alan Johnson 5 5.0
6 Mercury Gator Merc 584 StFYC Ken Maring   6 6.0
7 Mercury Strider Merc 432 RYC Bill Warden   7 7.0
8 Mercury Mystery Merc 467 SLBYC Brad Bergeron Dan Kim 8 8.0
9 Mercury Happy Camper Merc 570 ABYC Vann Wilson Jorge Suarez 9 9.0
10 Mercury Jade Merc 508B CBYC Kristen Burch Mike Burch 10 10.0
11 Mercury Ol' Skool Merc 542 ABYC Eric Conn Don Shirley 11 11.0
12 Mercury Pacer Merc 580 StFYC George Gerwe   12 12.0
13 Mercury Karina Merc 532 Richard Whitely Kate Wall 13 13.0
14 Mercury Miss Behavin' Merc 468 HLBC Tom Priest   14 14.0
15 Mercury Stars Merc 553 StFYC Jim Bradley Kathy Bradley 15 15.0
16 Mercury Cielito Merc 475 CBYC Val Don Shirley 16 16.0
17 Mercury Clifford Merc 477 CBYC Luebkemann Luebkemann 17 17.0
18 Mercury Tiger Merc 504 ABYC Bob Burns Blaine Stopelsted DNF 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/