event burgee venue burgee

Finn Class - National Championship

CBYC

Results are final as of 15:40 on July 14, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Finn 505 BCYC Erik Lidecis USA (20.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 38.0 18.0
2nd Finn 21 USSA Gordan Lamphere USA 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 35.0 23.0
3rd Finn RALPH 741 Andy Kern (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 33.0 25.0
4th Finn RED FERRARI 74 FCA Henry Sprague USA (12.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
5th Finn WET NIGHTMARE 69 PCYC John Dane USA 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 47.0 39.0
6th Finn CAN11 TBYC Jim Cameron Canada 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 55.0 43.0
7th Finn AVRIL 1 YCR Nicolas Guzman Argentina 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 61.0 52.0
8th Finn 30 Forest Gay 6.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 72.0 57.0
9th Finn AK47 47 NHYC Robert Kinney USA 4.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 78.0 64.0
10th Finn 40 Chuck Rudinsky 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 (23.0 RAF) 15.0 102.0 79.0
11th Finn EST11 Scott Griffiths 13.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) 12.0 8.0 104.0 85.0
12th Finn NOWY POL691 YKP Andre Skarka Poland (21.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 9.0 119.0 98.0
13th Finn FORTRESS OF SOLITUDE 253 EYC Andrew Nelson USA 10.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 121.0 101.0
14th Finn RUS21 MAKF Vladimir Butenko Russia (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 128.0 105.0
15th Finn 1214 NHYC Peter Connally USA 11.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 132.0 113.0
16th Finn EN FINN ESP315 MBYC Santiago Reyero Spain 7.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 13.0 14.0 136.0 116.0
17th Finn 22 DCYC Ryan Shcwend USA 15.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 (21.0) 10.0 14.0 18.0 141.0 120.0
18th Finn 1213 StFYC Andras Nady USA 18.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 (23.0 DNS) 160.0 137.0
19th Finn 32 Charles Heimler 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 21.0 (23.0 DNS) 17.0 20.0 16.0 162.0 139.0
20th Finn STEVO 1066 ABYC Glenn Selvin USA 14.0 19.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 164.0 141.0
21st Finn 1222 EYC Max Rohr USA 16.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 (23.0 DNF) 20.0 11.0 19.0 21.0 171.0 148.0
22nd Finn FIRE ESCAPE 303 DSC Joe Chinburg USA 19.0 21.0 19.0 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 183.0 161.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/