Results as of 19:09 on June 19, 2013

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   June 19   Total Nett
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
6th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 14.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
7th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
9th C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 36.0
12th C20 SECOND WIND C20 19 CBYC Thomas Hoegh 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   June 19   Total Nett
1st NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84 10.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
5th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 24.0
9th NS FOIL F40 50060A CBYC Gordon Leon 13 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

PHA Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   Total Nett
1st PHA FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PHA WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katzinski 0 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd PHA WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

June 19 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 1 1.0
2 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 2 2.0
3 C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 3 3.0
4 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 4 4.0
5 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 5 5.0
6 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 6 6.0
7 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 7 7.0
8 C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 8 8.0

June 19 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 185348 0:48:48 0:40:15 1.0
2 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 185808 0:53:08 0:40:37 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 185241 0:47:41 0:41:01 3.0
4 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 185349 0:48:49 0:41:10 4.0
5 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 185307 0:48:07 0:42:30 5.0
6 NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84 185514 0:50:14 0:43:56 6.0
7 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 190126 0:56:26 0:46:59 7.0

June 19 - PHA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points

http://www.sailwave.com/