Results as of 19:16 on June 26, 2013

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   June 19   June 26   Total Nett
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 1.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
5th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 5.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 OCS 26.0 26.0
6th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 32.0
7th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 40.0
8th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 14.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
10th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 OCS 48.0 48.0
11th C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th C20 SECOND WIND C20 19 CBYC Thomas Hoegh 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
12th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   June 19   June 26   Total Nett
1st NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84 10.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
7th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
8th NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 30.0
9th NS FOIL F40 50060A CBYC Gordon Leon 13 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

PHA Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF June 5   June 12   Total Nett
1st PHA FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PHA WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katzinski 0 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd PHA WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

June 26 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 1 1.0
2 C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair 2 2.0
3 C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 3 3.0
4 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 5 5.0
6 C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 6 6.0
7 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer OCS 14.0
7 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders OCS 14.0

June 26 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 185439 0:49:39 0:42:00 1.0
2 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 185706 0:52:06 0:43:33 2.0
3 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 190200 0:57:00 0:44:29 3.0
4 NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84 185742 0:52:42 0:46:24 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 190315 0:58:15 0:48:48 5.0
6 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 185942 0:54:42 0:49:05 6.0
7 NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166 190939 1:04:39 0:52:12 7.0

June 26 - PHA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points

http://www.sailwave.com/