Wet Weds, July 2013

CBYC

Results as of 20:11 on July 17, 2013

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF July 10   July 17 1805 Total Nett
1st C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 14.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 3.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 14.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 SECOND WIND C20 19 CBYC Thomas Hoegh 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF July 10   July 17 1805 Total Nett
1st NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
4th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
5th NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th NS FOIL F40 50060A CBYC Gordon Leon 13 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

July 17 - C20 Fleet - July 17 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 1 1.0
2 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 2 2.0
3 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 5 5.0

July 17 - NS Fleet - July 17 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 191715 1:12:15 1:00:31 1.0
2 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 192008 1:15:08 1:02:01 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 191811 1:13:11 1:02:57 3.0
4 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 191831 1:13:31 1:04:54 4.0
5 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 193023 1:25:23 1:06:11 5.0
6 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 193125 1:26:25 1:11:56 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com