Results as of 19:38 on July 24, 2013

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF July 10   July 17 1805 July 24 1805 Total Nett
C20 SECOND WIND C20 19 CBYC Thomas Hoegh      
C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders      
C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette      
C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo      
C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown      
C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair      
1st C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 1.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
4th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF July 10   July 17 1805 July 24 1805 Total Nett
NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84      
NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166      
NS FOIL F40 50060A CBYC Gordon Leon 13      
1st NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0

July 24 - C20 Fleet - July 24 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 1 1.0
2 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 2 2.0
3 C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 3 3.0
4 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 4 4.0
5 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer DNF 8.0

July 24 - NS Fleet - July 24 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 192241 1:17:41 1:04:34 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 192158 1:16:58 1:05:14 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 192253 1:17:53 1:07:39 3.0
4 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 192259 1:17:59 1:09:22 4.0
5 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 193543 1:30:43 1:11:31 5.0
6 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 193647 1:31:47 1:17:18 6.0

http://www.sailwave.com/