Results as of 19:17 on August 21, 2013

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF August 7   August 14   August 21   Total Nett
C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair      
C20 SECOND WIND C20 19 CBYC Thomas Hoegh      
C20 QUICK RESPONSE C20 344 CBYC Ray Murillo      
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
3rd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 3.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0
4th C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 4.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 15.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
6th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 33.0
9th C20 C20 103 CBYC   15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
10th C20 ANNIE C20 604 CBYC John Tootle 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 34.0
11th C20 C20 106 CBYC   15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
12th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th C20 colleen C20 363 CBYC Jib Kelly 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th C20 SWEET SIXTEEN C20 16 CBYC Doug Grant 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF August 7   August 14   August 21   Total Nett
NS FOIL F40 50060A CBYC Gordon Leon 13      
NS WINE DOWN Cat320 764 CBYC John Elizalde 166      
NS JUNO EXP37 33819 CBYC David Cort 84      
1st NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 5.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th NS LIBERTY J100 56705 CBYC Dave Moore 126 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0

August 7 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 1 1.0
2 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Earl Veits 2 2.0
3 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 3 3.0
4 C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 4 4.0

August 14 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch 1 1.0
2 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 2 2.0
3 C20 C20 103 CBYC   3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 4 4.0
5 C20 C20 106 CBYC   5 5.0
6 C20 HUSTLER C20 606 CBYC Richard Parlette 6 6.0
7 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey 7 7.0
8 C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 8 8.0

August 21 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp 267 1 1.0
2 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer 2 2.0
3 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Mike S 3 3.0
4 C20 ANNIE C20 604 CBYC John Tootle 4 4.0
5 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders 5 5.0
6 C20 BLUE MIST C20 436 CBYC Owen Brown 6 6.0

August 7 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 192026 1:15:26 1:02:19 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 191906 1:14:06 1:02:22 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 191817 1:13:17 1:03:03 3.0
4 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 191718 1:12:18 1:03:41 4.0
5 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 193219 1:27:19 1:08:07 5.0
6 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 193604 1:31:04 1:16:35 6.0

August 14 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 185942 0:54:42 0:46:50 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 190056 0:55:56 0:46:55 2.0
3 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 190228 0:57:28 0:47:24 3.0
4 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 190015 0:55:15 0:48:38 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 190800 1:03:00 0:51:52 5.0

August 21 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh 114 185446 0:49:46 0:41:13 1.0
2 NS ARIES E35 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz 167 190009 0:55:09 0:42:38 2.0
3 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack 102 185602 0:51:02 0:43:23 3.0
4 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806ns SBYRC Curnutt / Wakita 75 185416 0:49:16 0:43:39 4.0
5 NS RESTLESS WIND T35 97792 BucYC Mike Bukowski 89 185812 0:53:12 0:46:32 5.0
6 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron 126 190138 0:56:38 0:47:11 6.0
7 NS LIBERTY J100 56705 CBYC Dave Moore 126 190417 0:59:17 0:49:50 7.0

http://www.sailwave.com/