May 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 10:04 on May 8, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF May 7 Total Nett
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     5.0 5.0 5.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF May 7 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katzinzski     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 2.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF May 7 Total Nett
1st NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   75 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NS AMBUSH C&C38 1 CBYC Thomas Welsh   99 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

May 7 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1 1.0
2 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2 2.0
3 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     3 3.0
4 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     5 5.0

May 7 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katzinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

May 7 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 1810 19:15:29 1:05:29 0:57:11 1.0
2 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   75 1810 19:14:45 1:04:45 0:57:45 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 1810 19:23:21 1:13:21 0:57:46 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 1810 19:21:51 1:11:51 1:00:05 4.0
5 NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 1810 19:33:09 1:23:09 1:00:51 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/