June 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:23 on June 4, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 Total Nett
1st C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     1 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3 3.0 3.0
4th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4 4.0 4.0
5th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     DNF 9.0 9.0
5th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     DNC 9.0 9.0
5th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   DNC 9.0 9.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     DNC 9.0 9.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0 2.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 19:05:15 1.0 1.0
2nd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:16:11 2.0 2.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 19:15:40 3.0 3.0
4th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 DNF 7.0 7.0
4th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 DNC 7.0 7.0

June 4 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     1 1.0
2 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2 2.0
3 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3 3.0
4 C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     DNF 9.0

June 4 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

June 4 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1810 19:05:15 0:55:15 0:47:40 1.0
2 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 1810 19:16:11 1:06:11 0:52:16 2.0
3 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 1810 19:15:40 1:05:40 0:55:10 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89     DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/