June 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 20:07 on June 11, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Total Nett
1st C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
5th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
7th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 8.0 DNF 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

June 11 - C20 Fleet - June 11, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     1 1.0
2 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2 2.0
3 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     3 3.0
4 C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     5 5.0
6 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   DNF 10.0

June 11 - F40 Fleet - June 11, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

June 11 - NS Fleet - June 11, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1810 19:05:11 0:55:11 0:47:36 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 1810 19:06:41 0:56:41 0:48:11 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 1810 19:15:32 1:05:32 0:51:37 3.0
4 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 1810 19:09:54 0:59:54 0:52:29 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 1810 19:17:37 1:07:37 0:57:07 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/