June 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:25 on June 18, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 R3 Total Nett
1st C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
5th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
6th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
7th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
9th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0 29.0 29.0
10th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 33.0 33.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 R3 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 8.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
5th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R3 - C20 Fleet - June 11, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1 1.0
2 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     2 2.0
3 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     3 3.0
4 C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   4 4.0
5 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     5 5.0
6 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     6 6.0
7 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   7 7.0
8 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     DNF 11.0

R3 - F40 Fleet - June 11, 2014

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points

R3 - NS Fleet - June 11, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1805 19:00:42 0:55:42 0:48:07 1.0
2 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 1805 19:03:04 0:58:04 0:50:39 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 1805 19:11:03 1:06:03 0:52:08 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 1805 19:23:14 1:18:14 1:07:44 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/