June 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:26 on June 25, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Jun 18 Jun 25 Total Nett
1st C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
5th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
6th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 35.0
7th C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
8th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
10th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair Vilicich   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 39.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 5.0 41.0 41.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Jun 25 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 4 June 11 Jun 18 Jun 25 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 8.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 26.0 26.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
6th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Jun 25 - C20 Fleet - June 18, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     1 1.0
2 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     2 2.0
3 C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair Vilicich   3 3.0
4 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     5 5.0
6 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   6 6.0
7 C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   7 7.0
8 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     8 8.0

Jun 25 - F40 Fleet - June 18, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

Jun 25 - NS Fleet - June 18, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91     19:09:49 19:02:14 1.0
2 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89     19:10:08 19:02:43 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167     19:18:30 19:04:35 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126     19:22:51 19:12:21 4.0
5 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102     OCS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/