July 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 20:15 on July 2, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 Total Nett
1st C20   C20 1372 CBYC       1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     5.0 5.0 5.0
6th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     6.0 6.0 6.0
7th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     7.0 7.0 7.0
8th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
2nd F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
6th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

July 2 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20   C20 1372 CBYC       1 1.0
2 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2 2.0
3 C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     4 4.0
5 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     5 5.0
6 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     6 6.0
7 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     7 7.0

July 2 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7.1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         DNF 4.0

July 2 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500, Distance: 7.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 181500 19:33:00 1:18:00 1:06:38 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 181500 19:36:07 1:21:07 1:08:22 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 181500 19:39:17 1:24:17 1:13:10 3.0
4 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 181500 19:49:45 1:34:45 1:13:53 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 181500 19:51:57 1:36:57 1:21:12 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/