July 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:36 on July 9, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 Total Nett
1st C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3rd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th C20   C20 1372 CBYC       1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
6th C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     13.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
7th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 13.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
8th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
9th C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
10th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
11th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th NS ESPRIT C25 56900 LAYC Marie Rogers   239 9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

July 9 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1 1.0
2 C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     2 2.0
3 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   3 3.0
4 C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     4 4.0
5 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     5 5.0
6 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     6 6.0
7 C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     DNF 13.0

July 9 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

July 9 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 181000 19:07:36 0:57:36 0:50:01 1.0
2 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 181000 19:07:38 0:57:38 0:50:13 2.0
3 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 181000 19:14:43 1:04:43 0:50:48 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 181000 19:16:21 1:06:21 0:55:51 4.0
5 NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 181000 19:26:11 1:16:11 0:56:16 5.0
6 NS ESPRIT C25 56900 LAYC Marie Rogers   239 181000 19:31:40 1:21:40 1:01:45 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/