July 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:56 on July 23, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 July 16 July 23 Total Nett
3rd C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
2nd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 46.0
6th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     7.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
5th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     2.0 14.0 DNF 1.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     5.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
12th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
9th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
4th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     4.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
8th C20   C20 1372 CBYC       1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 July 23 Total Nett
2nd F40 HUCKLEBERRY F40 8881 CBYC R J     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 2 July 9 July 16 July 23 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
7th NS ESPRIT C25 56900 LAYC Marie Rogers   239 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

July 23 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     2 2.0
3 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     3 3.0
4 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     5 5.0

July 23 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 7.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 HUCKLEBERRY F40 8881 CBYC R J     1 1.0

July 23 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 181000 19:12:29 1:02:29 0:53:59 1.0
2 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 181000 19:19:42 1:09:42 0:54:07 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 181000 19:13:13 1:03:13 0:54:55 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 181000 19:27:56 1:17:56 1:06:10 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/