August 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:48 on August 6, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 Total Nett
1st C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20   C20 1129 CBYC       14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20   C20 1372 CBYC       14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 Total Nett
1st F40 BLADE II Farr 40 US 37 CBYC Mick Schlens   0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th F40 HUCKLEBERRY F40 8881 CBYC R J     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 Total Nett
1st NS LIBERTY J 40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore   126 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 11.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th NS SYNERGY Ben 36.7 56145 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   96 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th NS ESPRIT C25 56900 LAYC Marie Rogers   239 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

August 6 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     1 1.0
2 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   2 2.0
3 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     DNF 14.0

August 6 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 BLADE II Farr 40 US 37 CBYC Mick Schlens   0 1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0
3 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzski     3 3.0

August 6 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS LIBERTY J 40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore   126 181000 19:12:07 1:02:07 0:50:21 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 181000 19:11:22 1:01:22 0:51:51 2.0
3 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 181000 19:10:52 1:00:52 0:52:22 3.0
4 NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 181000 19:12:57 1:02:57 0:52:30 4.0
5 NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 181000 19:19:42 1:09:42 0:54:07 5.0
6 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89     DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/