August 2014 Wet Wednesdays

CBYC

Results as of 19:47 on August 13, 2014

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 August 13 Total Nett
1st C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     14.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
2nd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Dan Borders     1.0 14.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     14.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC John Tootle Dave Smith, Steve Kawaski   2.0 14.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
6th C20   C20 1129 CBYC       14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 Lil' Restless C20 1120 CBYC Steve McJones John O'Connor   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20   C20 1372 CBYC       14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 ONDINE C20 587 CBYC Greg Dair     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrohm     14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 SAILFISH C20 4 CBYC Dean Wyer     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCluskey     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 August 13 Total Nett
1st F40 BLADE II Farr 40 US 37 CBYC Mick Schlens   0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th F40 HUCKLEBERRY F40 8881 CBYC R J     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 1211         6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 6 August 13 Total Nett
1st NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NS SYNERGY Ben 36.7 56145 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   96 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd NS LIBERTY J 40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore   126 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 11.0 DNF 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91 3.0 11.0 DNS 14.0 14.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
7th NS AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Thomas Welsh   112 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th NS ARIES E32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th NS CALAMAZOO C25 46728 CBYC Scott Holcomb   239 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th NS ESPRIT C25 56900 LAYC Marie Rogers   239 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

August 13 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1 1.0
2 C20   C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     2 2.0
3 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer     3 3.0

August 13 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Distance: 5.75
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 F40 BLADE II Farr 40 US 37 CBYC Mick Schlens   0 1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0

August 13 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS SYNERGY Ben 36.7 56145 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   96 181000 19:13:39 1:03:39 0:54:41 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   102 181000 19:14:25 1:04:25 0:54:54 2.0
3 NS RESTLESS WIND NS 97792 BucYC Mike McCarthy   89 181000 19:16:54 1:06:54 0:58:36 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 181000 19:23:28 1:13:28 1:01:42 4.0
5 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   91     DNS   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/