Wet Wednesdays June 2015

Results are final as of 19:33 on June 3, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 3 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
5th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 3 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 3 Total Nett
1st PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PH DOBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   144 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
4th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
4th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
4th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
4th PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0

June 3 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 182100, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2 2.0
3 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   3 3.0
4 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     DNF 10.0

June 3 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0
3 F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     3 3.0

June 3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181600, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 19:27:31 1:11:31 0:56:57 1.0
2 PH DOBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:23:29 1:07:29 0:57:41 2.0
3 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 19:19:37 1:03:37 0:58:40 3.0
4 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   144   DNS   9.0
4 PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106   DNS   9.0
4 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167   DNS   9.0
4 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126   DNS   9.0
4 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78   DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/