Wet Wednesdays June 17, 2015

Results as of 20:04 on June 17, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 3 June 10 June 17 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     4.5 12.0 DNF 3.0 19.5 19.5
5th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     12.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
6th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC can't read the writing     4.5 12.0 DNC 5.0 21.5 21.5
7th C20 HONEY BUNNY C20 1129 CBYC Kim Sharp Jimmy & Wanda   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 3 June 10 June 17 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 3 June 10 June 17 Total Nett
1st PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 10.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 3.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 10.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   144 10.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 10.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
9th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 10.0 DNS 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

June 17 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   2 2.0
3 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     3 3.0
4 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     4 4.0
5 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC can't read the writing     5 5.0

June 17 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Distance: 7.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1 1.0
2 F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     2 2.0
3 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     3 3.0

June 17 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:14:57 1:04:57 0:55:09 1.0
2 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 19:13:58 1:03:58 0:56:41 2.0
3 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 19:12:30 1:02:30 0:57:33 3.0
4 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:27:28 1:17:28 1:01:53 4.0
5 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   144 19:25:41 1:15:41 1:02:15 5.0
6 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 19:29:00 1:19:00 1:07:14 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/