Wet Wednesdays July 1, 2015

Results as of 19:37 on July 1, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 1 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Alexander Smith     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 HONEY BUNNY C20 1129 CBYC Kim Sharp Jimmy & Wanda   13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 1 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 1 Total Nett
1st PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   161 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

July 1 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2 2.0
3 C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Alexander Smith     3 3.0
4 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     4 4.0

July 1 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1 1.0
2 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     2 2.0
3 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     3 3.0

July 1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:16:20 1:06:20 0:56:32 1.0
2 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 19:15:34 1:05:34 0:58:17 2.0
3 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:24:09 1:14:09 0:58:34 3.0
4 PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 19:16:36 1:06:36 0:58:40 4.0
5 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   161 19:30:16 1:20:16 1:05:14 5.0
6 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 19:29:27 1:19:27 1:07:41 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/