Wet Wednesdays July 22, 2015

CBYC

Results as of 19:35 on July 22, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 1 July 8 July 15 July 22 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
4th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 35.0
5th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 40.0
6th C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Alexander Smith     3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
7th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     4.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
8th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
8th C20 HONEY BUNNY C20 1129 CBYC Kim Sharp Jimmy & Wanda   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
8th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
8th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
8th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 1 July 8 July 15 July 22 Total Nett
1st PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 3.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   161 5.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
6th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 27.0
7th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
9th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 1 July 8 July 15 July 22 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0
2nd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     2.0 2.0 2.0   6.0 6.0
3rd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   18.0 18.0
4th F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   18.0 18.0

July 22 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 181600, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1 1.0
2 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     2 2.0
3 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   3 3.0
4 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     4 4.0
5 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     5 5.0

July 22 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180100, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 19:13:10 1:12:10 1:02:22 1.0
2 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:13:57 1:12:57 1:03:09 2.0
3 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 19:12:59 1:11:59 1:08:37 3.0
4 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 19:25:38 1:24:38 1:12:52 4.0

July 22 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180500, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com