Wet Wednesdays July 22, 2015

CBYC

Results as of 20:01 on August 5, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating August 5 Total Nett
1st C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 HONEY BUNNY C20 1129 CBYC Kim Sharp Jimmy & Wanda   14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Alexander Smith     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 44 C Terry Johnson     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 5 Total Nett
1st PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th PH AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Tom Welsh   114 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th PH LIBERTY J40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore Steve Wilkinson 106 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th PH FOREPLAY II Farr33 none none Kevin Loper   116 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   161 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating August 5 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

August 5 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 183200, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     1 1.0
2 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     2 2.0

August 5 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182700, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 19:36:23 1:09:23 0:59:35 1.0
2 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:36:48 1:09:48 1:00:00 2.0
3 PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 19:37:08 1:10:08 1:02:12 3.0
4 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 19:43:44 1:16:44 1:04:58 4.0
5 PH AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Tom Welsh   114 19:42:42 1:15:42 1:05:04 5.0
6 PH LIBERTY J40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore Steve Wilkinson 106 19:47:19 1:20:19 1:10:25 6.0
7 PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 19:49:42 1:22:42 1:12:48 7.0
8 PH FOREPLAY II Farr33 none none Kevin Loper   116 19:55:52 1:28:52 1:18:02 8.0

August 5 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 182200, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0
3 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com