Wet Wednesdays August 12, 2015

CBYC

Results as of 19:34 on August 12, 2015

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating August 5 August 12 Total Nett
1st C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     14.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     1.0 14.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
3rd C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     14.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     2.0 14.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
5th C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
6th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   14.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0
7th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     14.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
8th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
8th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th C20 HONEY BUNNY C20 1129 CBYC Kim Sharp Jimmy & Wanda   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 1120 CBYC Alexander Smith     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th C20 I'M A LITTLE RESTLESS C20 44 C Terry Johnson     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF August 5 August 12 Total Nett
1st PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
4th PH CISNECITO Swan 46 46102 CBYC Scott Innocent Steve Dair 85 3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 13.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   126 4.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th PH AMBUSH C&C38 57297 CBYC Tom Welsh   114 5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th PH LIBERTY J40 56705 CBYC Dave Moore Steve Wilkinson 106 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th PH PAKELE SC35 46992 CBYC McJones Family   106 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th PH FOREPLAY II Farr33 none none Kevin Loper   116 8.0 13.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
11th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   161 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating August 5 August 12 Total Nett
1st F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th F40 COQUILLE F40 2 DRYC Gary Ezor     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinzsky     6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

August 12 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 181800, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Mike Burch     1 1.0
2 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     2 2.0
3 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC McCloskey     5 5.0
6 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     DNF 14.0
6 C20 ANNIE C20 604 KHYC Marty Burke     DNF 14.0
6 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Bill Knickrah/Earl Veits     DNF 14.0

August 12 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181300, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair   156 19:06:42 0:53:42 0:40:42 1.0
2 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   105 19:03:27 0:50:27 0:41:42 2.0
3 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   105 19:05:21 0:52:21 0:43:36 3.0
4 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:15:45 1:02:45 0:48:50 4.0
5 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   53   DNF   13.0

August 12 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 180800, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 Blade II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon     2 2.0
3 F40 HUCKLEBERRY3/WHITE KNIGHT F40 8881 KHYC Jim Murell     3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/