Wet Wednesdays June 8, 2016

CBYC

Results as of 19:37 on June 8, 2016

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
8th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 21.0
9th C20 ANNIE C20 604         8.0 13.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
11th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 26.0 26.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 1 June 8 Total Nett
1st PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 10.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th PH SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Robert Kraak   186 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 Total Nett
1st F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

June 8 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     1 1.0
2 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     2 2.0
3 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     3 3.0
4 C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     5 5.0
6 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     6 6.0
7 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     7 7.0
8 C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     8 8.0
9 C20 ANNIE C20 604         DNF 13.0
9 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     DNF 13.0

June 8 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 19:13:57 0:53:57 0:47:57 1.0
2 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 19:14:42 0:54:42 0:48:12 2.0
3 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 19:13:11 0:53:11 0:50:11 3.0
4 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 19:25:25 1:05:25 0:52:55 4.0
5 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:25:41 1:05:41 0:54:11 5.0
6 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:23:40 1:03:40 0:54:25 6.0

June 8 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 1 1.0
2 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     2 2.0
3 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/