Wet Wednesdays June 8, 2016

CBYC

Results as of 12:45 on June 18, 2016

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 3.0 4.0   8.0 8.0
2nd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     6.0 2.0 2.0   10.0 10.0
3rd C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   15.0 15.0
4th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     7.0 6.0 3.0   16.0 16.0
5th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   2.0 4.0 13.0 DNF   19.0 19.0
6th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     3.0 13.0 DNC 6.0   22.0 22.0
7th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     4.0 5.0 13.0 DNF   22.0 22.0
8th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     5.0 7.0 13.0 DNF   25.0 25.0
9th C20 ANNIE C20 604         8.0 13.0 DNF 5.0   26.0 26.0
10th C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC   34.0 34.0
11th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   39.0 39.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC   39.0 39.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 Total Nett
1st PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
6th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th PH SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Robert Kraak   186 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 Total Nett
1st F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 OCS 7.0 7.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

June 22 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

June 22 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 19:07:03 0:57:03 0:51:03 1.0
2 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 19:07:49 0:57:49 0:51:19 2.0
3 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:15:15 1:05:15 0:53:45 3.0
4 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:14:47 1:04:47 0:55:32 4.0

June 22 - F40 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 OCS 4.0
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com