Wet Wednesdays July 13, 2016

CBYC

Results are final as of 19:43 on July 13, 2016

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 6 July 13 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
1st C20 Godzilla C20 221 CBYC Gary Major     2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     3.0 14.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
5th C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
7th C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     5.0 14.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th C20 ANNIE C20 604         14.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 20.0
9th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     14.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0
10th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 6 July 13 Total Nett
1st PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
7th PH SERENADE   402 CBYC Richard Shaw   108 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th PH CISNECITO   46102 CBYC Scott Innocent   84 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th PH SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Robert Kraak   186 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 6 July 13 Total Nett
1st F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

July 13 - C20 Fleet - JULY 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 Godzilla C20 221 CBYC Gary Major     1 1.0
2 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     2 2.0
3 C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     3 3.0
4 C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     4 4.0
5 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     5 5.0
6 C20 ANNIE C20 604         6 6.0
7 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     7 7.0
8 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     DNF 14.0

July 13 - PH Fleet - JULY 13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 19:15:35 1:00:35 0:53:18 1.0
2 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:21:56 1:06:56 0:54:03 2.0
3 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 19:12:34 0:57:34 0:54:12 3.0
4 PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 19:16:51 1:01:51 0:55:08 4.0
5 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 19:25:21 1:10:21 0:56:21 5.0
6 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:23:29 1:08:29 0:58:07 6.0

July 13 - F40 Fleet - JULY 13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     1 1.0
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/