Wet Wednesdays, August 2017

Results as of 19:26 on August 23, 2017

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
2nd C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3rd C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th C20   C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     6.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 29.0
7th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
8th C20   C20 1399         7.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th C20   C20 527         4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
10th C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
11th C20 NO WORRIES C20 1350 CBYC Bill Dimpl     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
11th C20 Orange C20 888 CBYC Cody Arzoumanian     15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
4th NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18513 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
5th NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
6th NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
7th NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 14.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
9th NS ONE TRICK PONY J105 152 CBYC Clark. Schopp, & Shoemaker   90 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Kraak   186 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Kraak   186 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CBYC Val Gelineau   53 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

R4 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     2 2.0
3 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     3 3.0
4 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     4 4.0

R4 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 19:07:42 0:57:42 0:49:02 1.0
2 NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18513 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 19:06:16 0:56:16 0:50:16 2.0
3 NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 19:07:20 0:57:20 0:51:20 3.0
4 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:15:52 1:05:52 0:54:22 4.0
5 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:16:19 1:06:19 0:57:04 5.0
6 NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 19:24:31 1:14:31 0:58:06 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/